GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS

As of May 25th,2018, alterations to the regulations approved by the European Commission come into effect. These regulations require that we obtain your consent for us to maintain contact with YOU regarding our Group, SOCEM GROUP.

Without your consent, SOCEM GROUP will no longer be able to communicate with YOU.

Give us your consent for us to continue together.

Legal Information Regarding Data Protection


GRUPO SOCEM are fully aware that using your personal data requires that it is processed in a conscious form and based on a relationship of trust.

We respect your privacy and process your data in strict compliance with applicable law.

This page and others of SOCEM GROUP domain inform YOU about our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal data whilst using our services.

The General Regulation on Data Protection - Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April, considers personal data to be "information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (" data subject ").

An identified individual is considered a singular person who may be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification (ID), number, data location, electronic identifier or one more specific element such as physical identity, appearance, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social data.


How do we collect your personal data?


Depending on how YOU interact with the SOCEM GROUP (online, offline, internet, telephone or in person), we collect different sorts of information about YOU, as explained below:

Personal contact information:this includes information that YOU provide to us and enables us to contact YOU. Namely, your name, address, email address, social media and telephone numbers.

Demographic Information: Whatever information that provides us with a demographic character or behavior: some examples include your date of birth, age or age range, geographic location (eg zip code), products YOU like, hobbies and interests as well as information regarding your lifestyle and your household.

Computer / mobile device technical information: Any information on computer system or other technological device used to access our Websites or SOPHIA, such as the Internet Protocol address (IP), operation system and web browser and version while accessing our Website or SOPHIA.

Websites / Communications Usage Information: When navigating and interacting with our Website or newsletters, we use automatic data collection technologies that collect various information about your activity. This information includes links YOU click on, pages or content that YOU view, and for how long, as well as the duration and others detail and statistics of your interactions. Details are also gathered by automated technologies such as cookies (navigator and flash) and web beacons, and is also collected through third parties (Double Click, Google Analytics, Adobe Dynamic, Tag Management and/or Omniture). However, YOU have the right to disagree to the use of such technologies.

Feedback:This is information that YOU willingly share with us concerning your experience whilst using our services.

Contents Generated by YOU: This refers to whatever contents created by YOU and then shared BY YOU on any social network or transferred to our Website, including the use of apps (applications) such as Facebook. Examples include photographs, videos, personal stories or other information of a similar nature. Being permitted we collect and publish content generated by YOU related to a variety of activities.

Social Networking Information: This refers to information a consumer publically shares on a social media platform or profile on a third-party network (such as Facebook) on which YOU have given your consent for them to share. Examples of these are (eg, name, email address, gender, date of birth, city YOU live in, profile photo, user name, friends list, etc.) as well as any other information that YOU have allowed to be shared by that network. We always received your social network profile when YOU interact with any SOCEM APP. On a social media platform, such as FACEBOOK, WHATS APP, etc. For further information on how your data is obtained from a third part social network, please visit the respective social network.

Calls to our Reception: All communications with the SOCEM GROUP may be recorded under the applicable law, due to the local operational requirements (eg for quality control, customer satisfaction, proof of commercial transactions and, in some cases, to register proof of consent.

YOU will be informed of such recording at the beginning of your call and have the right to disagree.


For what purposes do we use your personal data?


Quality Control: We use your Personal Data for client support, for answering your queries. This involves using certain information or personal contact and information related to your query ( eg: technical issues, complaints and general question).

People Management: We use your personal data, issued priory, explicitly and clearly through your curriculum vitae or other documents when applying for a job with any of SOCEM GROUP companies.

Social Network: We always use your personal data when interact with third-party social networking features, such as the "Like" in order to present advertising and to communicate with YOU on social networks. YOU may find out more about this by consulting their respective third-party social network settings.

Personalization (offline and online): With your consent we use your personal data for: i) Contract or subcontract issues, and amongst others, for providing YOU with a service; ii) For predicting your needs by analyzing your profile; iii) To improve and personalize your experience in our websites; iv) To ensure that the contents of our website are optimized for YOU and your computer or device; v) To allow YOU to participate in interactive resources.

Other general uses: We use your personal data for other commercial purposes, such as for conducting internal marketing and demographical studies, as well as to evaluate quality efficiency. For legal reasons or merger / acquisition: In the eventuality of SOCEM GROUP or its shares being acquired by another company or merged into another, including insolvency reasons, we may share your personal data with any of our legal successors.

Razões de ordem jurídica ou fusão/aquisição: na eventualidade do GRUPO SOCEM ou os seus ativos serem adquiridos por outra empresa ou incorporada na mesma, incluindo razões de insolvência, poderemos partilhar os seus dados pessoais com qualquer um dos nossos sucessores legais.


How do we keep your personal information safe?


We commit to guarantee the protection of your personal data this is made available to us. We have approved and implemented strict technical and organizational measures in this regard. The compliance of these measures constitutes an obligation from everyone who has access to your data:

– Restricted access to your personal data;
– Encrypted Data transfer;
– Encrypted personal data storage;
– System protection through use of firewalls;
– Permanent monitoring of all access to technology systems, detecting and preventing misuse of your data.

How long do we keep your personal information?


In the absence of a legal obligation on personal data conservation, your data will be kept for the amount time required based on the goal for which they were required, after which they will be anonymized or destroyed.

In the scope of the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, your personal data will be stored up to the maximum term of 24 months, from the time of your last contact with us.


Under what circumstances do we share your data with third parties?


In the ambit of its activity, SOCEM GROUP may turn to third parties for some services, namely for internal and external audit, as well as quality service reports.

These services often require access to your personal data. SOCEM GROUP assumes full responsibility for this, and when such happens extreme measures are taken in order to ensure that the entities that have a reputation and that they offer a high guarantee in safe guarding your data.

These entities are also obliged to sign a contract, binding them to adapt whatever necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against accidental or illicit destruction, accidental loss, alteration, diffusion or unauthorized access or any other way of illicit use of handling.

SOCEM GROUP shares your data for the following purposes:

– Concession of a legal and contractual guarantee;
– Security campaigns of which we are subject too due to contracts celebrated between SOCEM GROUP and its partners.

Child Privacy


Our Services are not directed to minors, under the age of 16. We don’t collect information on minors without authorization from parents or from legal guardians. In the event of having knowledge that your child or tutored has given us their personal information, please contact us immediately.

If we discover any minor information without having been given permission, we will take immediate measures to remove it from our servers.


How can you access, change, rectify or update your personal data or withdraw your consent?


SOCEM GROUP guarantees the means that allow your access a title holder, to your personal data. In the event of wanting to access your data, YOU may contact us by email: data.protection@socem.pt.

The title holder, at any time, has the right to:
– Withdraw his consent;
– Proceed or request corrections of any personal data;
– Oppose to his data being used for marketing and / or publicity purposes;
– Request deletion of all personal data that was given by the present means, and that are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of any legal obligations;
– Request the rectification of your Personal Data.
– Be informed by SOCEM GROUP of the intent to treat your personal data for other purposes than those that are hereby given consent of this policy.

YOU may fill in the form to cancel your consent by contacting our privacy policy manager by e-mail: data.protection@socem.pt.

The title holder is solely and clearly informed that he may also file a complaint (if he feels that his rights have been violated), with the National Commission of Data Protection - Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3º, 1200-812 Lisbon, Tel. +351213928400, Fax. +351213976832; e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.

Personal data may be shared with entities located in the European Economic Area as long as these entities respect the European Data Protection Regulations, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, dated April 2016, 27th.


Changes to this Privacy Policy


We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify YOU of these changes and updates on this page.


Contact us


If YOU have any questions, regarding the use of your personal data, YOU may contact our Data Protection Officer at the following e-mail: data.protection@socem.pt.

In view of all the foregoing, which I clearly understand and therefore don’t need any further clarification of the SOCEM GROUP, I authorize and consent to the collection and treatment of my personal data as described above.

POLÍTICA DE PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS E DE PRIVACIDADE

A partir de 25 de maio de 2018 entram em vigor as alterações ao Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados aprovado pela Comissão Europeia e requerem que nos transmita o seu consentimento expresso para que nos possamos manter em contacto consigo sobre todo o mundo SOCEM.

Caso não dê o seu consentimento, o GRUPO SOCEM não vai poder comunicar normalmente consigo.

Leia a nossa Política de Proteção de Dados e de Privacidade e dê o seu consentimento para continuarmos juntos.

Informação Jurídica Relativa à Proteção de Dados


No GRUPO SOCEM estamos cientes que a utilização dos seus dados pessoais requer que mesma se processe de forma consciente e com base numa relação de confiança.

Respeitamos a sua privacidade e processamos os seus dados no estreito respeito da legislação em vigor.

Esta página e outras páginas do domínio do GRUPO SOCEM dão-lhe informações sobre as nossas políticas relativas à recolha, utilização e divulgação de Informações Pessoais quando utiliza o nosso Serviço.

O Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados – Regulamento 2016/679 de 27 de abril, considera que são dados pessoais a “informação relativa a uma pessoa singular identificada ou identificável («titular dos dados»). É considerada identificável uma pessoa singular que possa ser identificada, direta ou indiretamente, em especial por referência a um identificador, como por exemplo um nome, um número de identificação, dados de localização, identificadores por via eletrónica ou a um ou mais elementos específicos da identidade física, fisiológica, genética, mental, económica, cultural ou social dessa pessoa singular.”.


Como podem ser recolhidos os seus dados pessoais?


Dependendo da forma como VOCÊ interage com o GRUPO SOCEM (online, offline, intranet, pelo telefone e/ou presencialmente), recolhemos vários tipos de informações a seu respeito, conforme a seguir se descreve: Informação pessoal de contacto: esta inclui informação que VOCÊ nos faculta e que nos permite contactá-lo, tal como o seu nome, endereço postal, endereço de e-mail, dados de redes sociais ou número de telefone.

Informação demográfica: qualquer informação que descreva as suas características demográficas ou comportamentais. Alguns exemplos incluem a sua data de nascimento, idade ou faixa etária, localização geográfica (por ex., código postal), produtos favoritos, passatempos e interesses, bem como informações sobre o agregado familiar ou estilo de vida.

Informação técnica sobre computador/dispositivo móvel: qualquer informação sobre o sistema de computador ou outro dispositivo tecnológico que utiliza para aceder ao nosso Websites ou SOPHIA, tal como o endereço de Protocolo de Internet (Internet Protocol, IP) utilizado para ligar o seu computador ou dispositivo à Internet, tipo de sistema operativo e ainda, tipo de navegador Web e versão. Se aceder ao Website ou SOPHIA.

Informação de utilização de Websites/comunicações: quando navegar e interagir com o nosso Website ou newsletters, utilizamos tecnologias de recolha automática de dados com vista a recolher determinada informação acerca da sua atividade. Esta inclui informação tal como as ligações em que clica, as páginas ou conteúdo que visualiza e durante quanto tempo, bem como outras informações e estatísticas semelhantes sobre as suas interações, tais como tempos de resposta de conteúdo, erros de download e duração das visitas a determinadas páginas. Esta informação é captada através de tecnologias automatizadas, tais como cookies (cookies do navegador, flash cookies) e web beacons, sendo também recolhida através de serviços de seguimento de terceiros (tais como o Double Click, Google Analytics, Adobe Dynamic Tag Management e/ou Omniture). VOCÊ tem o direito a opor-se à utilização de tais tecnologias.

Feedback: este inclui informação que partilha voluntariamente connosco, sobre a sua experiência de utilização dos nossos serviços.

Conteúdo gerado por SI: este refere-se a qualquer conteúdo criado por si e que depois partilha connosco numa rede social ou transferindo-o para o nosso Website, incluindo a utilização de apps (aplicações) de redes sociais, tal como o Facebook. Alguns exemplos incluem fotografias, vídeos, histórias pessoais ou outros suportes ou conteúdos semelhantes. Sempre que tal é permitido, recolhemos e publicamos conteúdo gerado por SI relacionado com uma variedade de atividades.

Informação de redes sociais: refere-se a qualquer informação que o consumidor partilha publicamente numa rede social ou informação que faz parte do seu perfil na rede social de um terceiro (tal como o Facebook) e que VOCÊ permite que a rede social de tal terceiro partilhe connosco. Alguns exemplos incluem a sua informação básica de conta (por ex., nome, endereço de e-mail, sexo, data de nascimento, cidade em que reside, fotografia de perfil, nome de utilizador, lista de amigos, etc.) e qualquer informação ou atividades adicionais que o consumidor permite que seja partilhada pela rede social de tal terceiro. Recebemos a sua informação de perfil de rede social (ou partes da mesma) sempre que transfere ou interage com uma aplicação Web SOCEM numa rede social, tal como o Facebook, WHATSAPP, sempre que utiliza um recurso de rede social ou sempre que interage connosco através de uma rede social. Para mais informações sobre a forma como a sua informação de uma rede social de um terceiro é obtida pela SOCEM, ou para optar por não partilhar essa informação de rede social, queira visitar o website da rede social em questão.

Chamadas para a RECEÇÂO: As comunicações com o GRUPO SOCEM poderão vir a ser gravadas nos termos da lei aplicável, por motivos de necessidades operacionais locais (por ex. para efeitos de qualidade, satisfação, de prova de transação comercial e, em certos casos, para registar prova de consentimento.

VOCÊ será informado de tal gravação no início da respetiva chamada e terá o direito de se opor à mesma.


Para que fins podemos utilizar os seus dados pessoais?


Serviço de Qualidade: utilizamos os seus Dados Pessoais para fins de serviço de apoio ao cliente, incluindo responder às suas questões. Esse processo envolve, normalmente, o uso de determinada informação de contacto pessoal e informação relacionada com o motivo da sua questão (por ex, questão técnica, questão/reclamação sobre o produto, questão de natureza geral, etc.).

Gestão de Pessoas: utilizamos os seus dados fornecidos em consentimento prévio, explicito, claro e consciente, pelo curriculum vitae ou outro documento, para efeitos de candidaturas a emprego, com a possibilidade de ingressão numa das empresas pertencentes ao GRUPO SOCEM.

Redes Sociais: utilizamos os seus dados pessoais sempre que interage com recursos de redes sociais de terceiros, tais como as funções “Gosto” para lhe apresentar anúncios e comunicar consigo em redes sociais. Poderá obter mais informações sobre como funcionam estes recursos, consultando as respetivas definições da rede social de terceiros.

Personalização (offline e online): mediante o seu consentimento utilizamos os seus dados pessoais i) para efeitos contratuais, subcontrato, prestação de serviços e outros; ii) para prever as suas necessidades com base na análise do seu perfil, iii) para melhorar e personalizar a sua experiência nos nossos websites; iv) para assegurar que o conteúdo dos nossos websites se encontra otimizado para si e para o seu computador ou dispositivo; v) para lhe permitir participar em recursos interativos.

Outras finalidades gerais: utilizamos os seus dados pessoais para outros fins comerciais gerais, tais como a realização de estudos internos de marketing e demografia, bem como para avaliação da eficácia de qualidade.

Razões de ordem jurídica ou fusão/aquisição: na eventualidade do GRUPO SOCEM ou os seus ativos serem adquiridos por outra empresa ou incorporada na mesma, incluindo razões de insolvência, poderemos partilhar os seus dados pessoais com qualquer um dos nossos sucessores legais.


Como é que mantemos os seus dados pessoais seguros?


Assumimos o compromisso de garantir a proteção da segurança dos dados pessoais que nos são disponibilizados, tendo aprovado e implementado rigorosas medidas, técnicas e organizativas, nesta matéria. O cumprimento destas regras constitui uma obrigação de todos aqueles que aos mesmos acedem.

– Acesso restrito aos seus dados pessoais;
– Transferência de dados de forma encriptada;
– Armazenamento de dados pessoais de forma encriptada;
– Proteção dos sistemas de tecnologias de informação através de firewalls;
– Monitorização permanente dos acessos aos sistemas de tecnologia da informação, prevenindo, detetando e impedindo o uso indevido dos seus dados.

Durante quanto tempo conservamos os seus dados pessoais?


Quando não exista uma obrigação legal de conservação dos dados pessoais, os seus dados pessoais serão conservados pelo tempo necessário para a finalidade para a qual foram recolhidos, findo o qual os mesmos serão anonimizados ou destruídos.

No âmbito das finalidades descritas nesta Política de Privacidade, os seus dados pessoais irão ser conservados até ao prazo máximo de 24 meses, contados a partir do último contacto realizado.


Em que circunstâncias existe comunicação de dados a outras entidades (terceiros e subcontratados)?


No âmbito da sua atividade, o GRUPO SOCEM poderá recorrer a terceiros para a prestação de determinados serviços, nomeadamente para efeitos de auditoria interna e externa, bem como relatórios de qualidade de serviços.

Por vezes, a prestação destes serviços implica o acesso, por estas entidades, a dados pessoais, mantendo-se o GRUPO SOCEM responsável pelos dados pessoais que disponibilize.

Quando tal sucede, são tomadas as medidas adequadas, de forma a assegurar que as entidades que tenham acesso aos dados, são reputadas e oferecem as mais elevadas garantias a este nível, o que ficará devidamente consagrado e acautelado em contrato a assinar entre as partes.

Assim, qualquer entidade subcontratada, terá a obrigação de adotar as medidas técnicas e organizacionais necessárias de forma a proteger os dados pessoais contra a destruição acidental ou ilícita, a perda acidental, a alteração, a difusão ou o acesso não autorizado e contra qualquer outra forma de tratamento ilícito.

O grupo SOCEM transmite os seus dados com as seguintes finalidades:

– Concessão de garantia legal e contratual;
– Realização de campanhas de segurança a que estão sujeitas por força dos contratos que o GRUPO SOCEM celebra com os seus parceiros;

Privacidade das Crianças


O nosso Serviço não se dirige a menores de 16 anos (“Crianças”). Os dados de crianças só são recolhidos mediante autorização do titular das responsabilidades parentais, pelo que não recolhemos intencionalmente informações de identificação pessoal de crianças. Caso seja o titular das responsabilidades parentais ou tutor, e tenha conhecimento de que o seu filho ou tutorado nos forneceu informações pessoais, entre em contacto connosco.

Caso tenhamos conhecimento de que recolhemos Informações Pessoais de crianças menores de 16 anos sem o respetivo consentimento, tomaremos de imediato medidas para remover essas informações dos nossos servidores.


Como é que pode aceder, alterar, retificar os seus dados pessoais ou retirar o seu consentimento?


No GRUPO SOCEM garantimos os meios que permitam o seu acesso, na qualidade de Titular dos Dados, aos seus dados pessoais. Caso pretenda aceder aos seus Dados Pessoais, poderá entrar em contacto com data.protection@socem.pt.

O Titular dos Dados tem o direito de, a qualquer momento:
– De retirar o seu consentimento para o tratamento de dados pessoais;
– Proceder ou solicitar a correção de qualquer dado pessoal;
– Se opor a que os mesmos sejam utilizados para efeitos de marketing e/ou publicidade;
– Solicitar o apagamento de todos os dados pessoais que tenha fornecido pelo presente meio, e que não sejam necessários para o cumprimento de quaisquer obrigações legais;
– Solicitar a retificação dos seus Dados Pessoais;
– Ser informado pelo GRUPO SOCEM se este, eventualmente, tiver intenção de proceder ao tratamento dos dados pessoais para outros fins que não os que, pelo presente é dado consentimento.

Pode requerê-lo através do preenchimento de formulário para o efeito, seja a pedido junto do encarregado de proteção de dados data.protection@socem.pt.

O Titular dos dados pessoais é também plena e claramente informado que poderá apresentar qualquer reclamação, quanto à violação dos seus direitos, junto da Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados - Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3º, 1200-812 Lisboa, Tel. +351213928400, Fax. +351213976832; email: geral@cnpd.pt.

Os dados pessoais podem ser partilhados com entidades que não estejam localizadas no Espaço Económico Europeu, mas que estão obrigadas a respeitar a Regulamentação Europeia sobre Proteção de Dados Pessoais, nomeadamente o Regulamento (UE) 2016/679 do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho, de 27 de abril de 2016.


Alterações a esta Política de Privacidade


Podemos atualizar a nossa Política de Privacidade periodicamente. Avisá-lo-emos de quaisquer alterações publicando a nova Política de Privacidade nesta página.


Contacte-nos


Se tiver alguma questão relacionada com a utilização dos seus dados pessoais poderá contactar o nosso Encarregado de Proteção de Dados através do seguinte endereço de e-mail: data.protection@socem.pt

Atento todo o anteriormente exposto, que claramente entendi e, por isso, não necessito de mais qualquer outro esclarecimento do GRUPO SOCEM, autorizo e consinto que os meus dados pessoais sejam recolhidos e tratados conforme o acima mencionado.